Sydney Mobile Window Tinting for Car, Offices and Homes. Mobile Window Tinting service in Sydney areas such as Castle Hills and Baulkham Hillls.

PRIVACY POLICY

 

 TINT ON THE MOVE ENTERPRISE PTY LTD (“we”, “us”, “TOTM”, "TINT ON THE MOVE", “the Policy”)

(ABN: 52 600 778 630) will help you understand how TOTM manages the information that we collect, use and disclose and how you can contact us if you have any queries. The Policy applies to and is adopted by all TOTM employees, related entities and associated companies and contractors which are subject to the Privacy Act 1988.

 

 Privacy of TINT ON THE MOVE

 

              TINT ON THE MOVE collects and holds Personal Information about its clients.

 

               Personal Information collected by TINT ON THE MOVE generally comprises of names, address, date of birth, gender, marital status, occupation, contact details and limited financial information.

 

               TINT ON THE MOVE collects personal information whenever a client makes a query, request or review to TINT ON THE MOVE in respect of a product or service provided by TINT ON THE MOVE. TINT ON THE MOVE collects its information with the consent of the client.

 

               TINT ON THE MOVE collects Personal Information to enable it to:

 

        Provide its clients with the products and services that they request;

 

        Provide relevant information to contractors to assist TINT ON THE MOVE to provide the products and services requested by the client;

 

        Comply with any Legal obligations, including dealing with local authorities;

 

        Maintain TINT ON THE MOVE’ client relationship;

 

              In addition, where it is necessary to do so, TINT ON THE MOVE may provide Personal Information to its solicitors.

 

              TINT ON THE MOVE also holds information about contractors and consultants who do work for TINT ON THE MOVE from time to time.

 

              TINT ON THE MOVE may also hold information from time to time provided by those who seek an employment or contractor relationship with TINT ON THE MOVE.

 

              TINT ON THE MOVE holds this information in a secure fashion and, other than as set out above, will not usually disclose this information to anyone else without the consent of the individual.

 

              Individuals may request access to their personal information stored by TINT ON THE MOVE.  Individuals can apply for access by making written request to the Managing Director of TINT ON THE MOVE. TINT ON THE MOVE will retain Personal Information for a period of 7 years after a person has ceased to be a client or a contractor, after which time, TINT ON THE MOVE will destroy the Personal Information.

 

               Should an individual have a privacy complaint, TINT ON THE MOVE requests that the individual contact TINT ON THE MOVE to discuss the complaint. TINT ON THE MOVE offers a free internal complaint resolution mechanism. An individual may lodge a privacy complaint with TINT ON THE MOVE by phoning the Managing Director on 04 30 32 34 36

 

              TINT ON THE MOVE will conduct an investigation of the complaint, and provide a written report on the outcome of that investigation, including any recommended actions. If the individual is not satisfied with the complaint investigation conducted by TINT ON THE MOVE, the individual may seek to have the complaint resolved externally.

 

               TINT ON THE MOVE is not likely to disclose Personal Information to recipients overseas.

 

               Applicants for an employment or contractor relationship with TINT ON THE MOVE agree to provide TINT ON THE MOVE with all reasonable information relevant to their application, including information required for Occupational Health and Safety reasons. TINT ON THE MOVE will destroy this information with a reasonable time if an employment or contractor relationship does not result.

 

               Where TINT ON THE MOVE received unsolicited Personal Information, TINT ON THE MOVE will, as soon as practicable but only if it is lawful and reasonable to do so, destroy the information or ensure the information is de-identified.

 

               For more details, ring the Managing Director of TINT ON THE MOVE on 04 30 32 34 36

 

              This privacy Policy is effective from 04 June 2016.

 

 TERMS AND CONDITIONS

 

 These Terms of Use apply to this website. TINT ON THE MOVE ENTERPRISE PTY LTD.

 

(ABN: 52 600 778 630)(“TINT ON THE MOVE”) owns and operates this website from Sydney, Australia. This website and any information contained within it is governed by the laws of the State of NSW, Australia. In using this website and the information contained within it, you agree to be bound by these Terms of Use. If you do not accept these Terms of Use, you must not use this website. Commercial use or reproduction of this website, in whole or in part, is strictly prohibited. For more information or to ask any questions relating to these Terms of Use, please contact TINT ON THE MOVE via the "Contact Us" page on this website.

 

 

TINT ON THE MOVE reserves the right to amend these Terms of Use and/or the information contained in this website (without notice) at any time.

 

Copyright

 

 

Copyright in the contents of this website is owned by TINT ON THE MOVE, and subsists under the Copyright Act 1968 (Cth). Reproduction in any form either in whole or part is forbidden. You may make a single electronic copy or print a single copy of information contained on this website for your personal use, unless doing so is expressly prohibited. You may not commercialise or on-sell any content obtained from this website. Except as permitted under the Copyright Act 1968 (Cth) or other applicable laws or, as expressly authorised by these Terms of Use, no part of this website may be otherwise reproduced, adapted, stored, distributed, printed, displayed, performed, published, communicated or transmitted in any form or by any means or process (graphic, electronic or mechanical, including photocopying, recording, taping or by storage in an information retrieval device or system) without the specific written consent of TINT ON THE MOVE. All rights reserved.

 

 

 

Disclaimer of Liability

 

Whilst every endeavour has been made to ensure the accuracy of the information published on this website, TINT ON THE MOVE does not provide any guarantees regarding the accuracy of the contents presented in this website. Intending purchasers should independently inspect products to ascertain its relevance to their needs and should consult independent financial and legal advisors prior to entering into a contract of sale. All images and drawings published on this website are for illustrative purposes only and may not represent standard products. Subject to any terms or conditions implied by law and which cannot be excluded, TINT ON THE MOVE accepts no responsibility for any loss, damage, cost or expense (whether direct or indirect) suffered or incurred by you as a result of or in connection with your use of this website or any linked website or your reliance on any information published on or accessed through this website.

 

Links to External Websites

 

 Links from this website to other websites beyond the control of TINT ON THE MOVE are provided purely for the convenience of the user. These links do not represent any official endorsement or approval of any such website, product, organisation or service. TINT ON THE MOVE is not responsible for the content or privacy practices of any such website.

 

 

 

 

mobile window tinting service in Sydney

tintonthemove.com.au

04 30 32 34 36

Car mobile window tinting service. Sydney Window tinting mobile services for Sydney areas

CONTACT

04 30 32 34 36

MOBILE TINTING SERVICES FOR SYDNEY